Describe your image.
Describe your image.
Describe your image.
Describe your image.
Describe your image.
Describe your image.
ADELAIDE ROYAL SHOW 2016
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ MURRAY GRILLS
Taryn, Ethan & Lucas ~ Junior Handlers
​
Best Presented ~ 1st Calypso
Classic Head ~ 2nd Captain Blackbeard
Superior Forequarters ~ 1st Cindarella
Kid Doe under 6 months ~ 3rd Davena
Junior Doe 12 months to 2 years ~ 2nd Cindarella & 3rd Calypso
Junior Doe 2 to 3 years ~ 1st Licorice & 3rd Brambles
Kid Buck under 6 months ~ 1st Draco
Two progeny same Sire or Dam ~ 3rd Calypson & Cindarella
CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Licorice
CHAMPION JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Licorice
​
​
Describe your image.
Describe your image.
Describe your image.
Describe your image.
Describe your image.
Describe your image.
MT BARKER SHOW 2016
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ MICHAEL GADD
Taryn, Ethan & Lucas ~ Junior Handlers
​
Broad Ribbon champions:
RESERVE CHAMPION KID DOE ~ Cindarella
RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Beauty
CHAMPION ADULT BUCK ~ Sam
RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Mouse
CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Miss Polly
CHAMPION ADULT IN SHOW ~ Miss Polly
SUPREME EXHIBIT IN SHOW ~ Miss Polly
Describe your image.
Describe your image.
Describe your image.
Describe your image.
Describe your image.
Describe your image.
PORTLAND SHOW 2016
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ MURRAY GRILLS
Ethan ~ 3rd Junior Handler
​
Superior Forequarters ~ 1st Beauty
Kid Doe 6 to 12 months ~ 1st Cindarella
Junior Doe 12 months to 2 years ~ 1st Beauty & 2nd Calypso
Junior Doe 2 to 3 years ~ 2nd Brambles
Breeders Pair ~ 1st Beauty & Calypso
Sire or Dam & one progeny ~ 2nd Miss Polly & Calypso
CHAMPION KID DOE ~ Cindarella
RESERVE JUNIOR DOE ~ Beauty
Describe your image.
Describe your image.
Describe your image.
Describe your image.
Describe your image.
Describe your image.
BENDIGO SHOW 2016
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ MICHAEL GADD
Ethan ~ Junior Handlers
​
Kid Doe under 6 months ~ 1st Daphne
Junior Doe 12 months to 2 years ~ 1st Cindarella
Junior Doe 2 to 3 years ~ 1st Licorice
RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Licorice
CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Cindarella
CHAMPION JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Cindarella
SUPREME EXHIBIT IN SHOW ~ Cindarella
Supreme Exhibit
Reserve Champion Adult/Senior Doe & Champion Junior Buck
Champion Junior Buck
Junior Champion Doe
1st Costume class
Reserve Champion Kid Buck
3rd Costume class
PT ELLIOT 2017
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ JOCELYN FRY
Ethan 1st, Tom Blenkiron 2nd & Ashlea O'Connell 3rd ~ Junior Handlers
​
Fancy Costume ~ 1st Edmund & 3rd Eclipse
Classic Head ~ 1st Beauty
Kid Doe Under 6 months ~ 1st Eclipse
Kid Buck Under 6 months ~ 1St Edmund, 2nd Ethan & 3rd Elias
CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Calypso
CHAMPION ADULT/SENIOR DOE & CHAMPION ADULT IN SHOW ~ Beauty
RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT/SENIOR DOE ~ Brambles
RESERVE CHAMPION KID BUCK ~ Edmund
CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK ~ Danny Boy
SUPREME EXHIBIT IN SHOW ~ Beauty
​
MT PLEASANT SHOW 2017
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ MARZ ANDREWS
Taryn, Ethan 1st & Lucas 2nd ~ Junior Handlers
​
Broad ribbon champions:
RESERVE CHAMPION KID DOE ~ Daphne
RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Beauty
RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Brambles
CHAMPION KID BUCK ~ Dare Devil
CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Calypso
​
PORTLAND SHOW 2017
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ MARZ ANDREWS
Lucas 3rd ~ Junior Handlers
​
Broad ribbon champions:
CHAMPION KID DOE ~ Daphne
RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Brambles
CHAMPION KID IN SHOW ~ Daphne
​
Describe your image.
Supreme Champion
Champion Junior Doe
Reserve Champion Junior Doe
Champion Kid Buck
Champion Adult
Kid Champion
ADELAIDE ROYAL 2017
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ LYNN WICKENDEN
Ethan 2nd & Lucas 3rd ~ Junior Handlers
​
Best Presented ~ 1st Daphne
Classic Head ~ 1st Brambles
Superior Forequarters ~ 2nd Brambles
Junior Doe 12 months to 2 years ~ 1st Daphne & 2nd Davena
2 Progeny from Same sire or dam ~ 1st Daphne & Danny Boy
CHAMPION KID DOE & CHAMPION KID IN SHOW ~ Dixie
CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Calypso
RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Daphne
CHAMPION ADULT/SENIOR DOE & CHAMPION ADULT IN SHOW ~ Brambles
CHAMPION KID BUCK ~ Dare Devil
CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK & CHAMPION JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Danny Boy
SUPREME EXHIBIT IN SHOW ~ Danny Boy
​
MT BARKER SHOW 2017
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ JULIE BUTTERY
Ethan 1st & Lucas 2nd ~ Junior Handlers
​
Broad ribbon champions:
RESERVE CHAMPION KID DOE ~ Daphne
CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Beauty
RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Brambles
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Beauty
​
GAWLER SHOW 2018
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
Ethan 2nd ~ Junior Handlers
​
Classic Head ~ 3rd Brambles
Outstanding Hindquarters ~ 1st Davena & 3rd Eclipse
Superior Forequarters ~ 3rd Brambles
Kid Doe under 6 mths ~ 1st Firefly & 3rd Faith
Kid Doe 6 mths & under 12 mths ~ 3rd Enya
Junior Doe 12 mths to 2 years ~ 2nd Envy
Junior Doe 2 yrs & under 3 yrs ~ 1st Davena
Adult Doe 3 yrs & under 5 ~ 1st Brambles
Kid Buck 6 mths & under 12 mths ~ 1st Ethan
Junior Buck 2 yrs to 3 yrs ~ 1st Danny Boy
Sire or Dam & 1 Progeny ~ 2nd Brambles & Ethan
Breeders Pair ~ 1st Davena & Envy
2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 1st Envy & Eclipse
CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Davena
CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Brambles
CHAMPION KID BUCK ~ Ethan
RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK ~ Danny Boy
GAWLER SHOW 2018
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ LINDA SCHMIDT
Ethan 2nd ~ Junior Handlers
​
Classic Head ~ 3rd Brambles
Outstanding Hindquarters ~ 1st Davena & 3rd Eclipse
Superior Forequarters ~ 3rd Brambles
Kid Doe under 6 mths ~ 1st Firefly & 3rd Faith
Kid Doe 6 mths & under 12 mths ~ 3rd Enya
Junior Doe 12 mths to 2 years ~ 2nd Envy
Junior Doe 2 yrs & under 3 yrs ~ 1st Davena
Adult Doe 3 yrs & under 5 ~ 1st Brambles
Kid Buck 6 mths & under 12 mths ~ 1st Ethan
Junior Buck 2 yrs to 3 yrs ~ 1st Danny Boy
Sire or Dam & 1 Progeny ~ 2nd Brambles & Ethan
Breeders Pair ~ 1st Davena & Envy
2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 1st Envy & Eclipse
CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Davena
CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Brambles
CHAMPION KID BUCK ~ Ethan
RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK ~ Danny Boy
Describe your image.
ADELAIDE ROYAL 2018
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ KEREN MUTHSAM
Lucas 3rd ~ Junior Handlers
​
Best Presented ~ 1st Davena
Classic Head ~ 1st Beauty, 4th Enya
Outstanding Hindquarters ~ 2nd Beauty
Superior Forequarters ~ 3rd Beauty
Kid Doe under 6 mths ~ 1st Faith, 2nd Firefly
Kid Doe 6 mthS to 12 mths ~ 1st Enya
Junior Doe 12 months to 2 years ~ 1st Eclipse & 3rd Envy
Junior Doe 2 years to 3 years ~ 1st Davena
Adult Doe 3 years & under 5 ~ 1st Beauty, 2nd Brambles
2 Progeny from Same sire or dam ~ 1st Daphne & Danny Boy
CHAMPION KID DOE & CHAMPION KID IN SHOW ~ Enya
CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE & CHAMPION JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Davena
RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Beauty
SUPREME EXHIBIT IN SHOW & BEST MINIATURE ALL BREEDS IN SHOW ~ Davena
MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR IN SHOW
MOST SUCCESSFUL BREEDER IN SHOW
​
PT ELLIOT 2018
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ JOCELYN FRY
Ethan 1st, Lucas 3rd ~ Junior Handlers
​
Kid Doe under 6 mths ~ 1st Fleur
Kid Doe 6 mths & under 12 mths ~ 1st Enya
Junior Doe 12 mths & under 2 yrs ~ 3rd Envy
Junior Doe 2 yrs & under 3 yrs ~ 1st Davena
Adult Doe 3 yrs & under 5 ~ 1st Beauty, 2nd Brambles
Junior Buck 12 mths to 2 yrs ~ 1st Eleazar, 3rd Ethan
Sire or Dam & 1 Progeny ~ 2nd Brambles & Ethan
Breeders Pair ~ 1st Davena & Eclipse
2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 1st Davena & Beauty
CHAMPION KID DOE ~ Enya
CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Davena
CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Beauty
RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Brambles
CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK ~ Eleazar
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Davena
​
MOUNT GAMBIER SHOW 2018
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ MURRAY GRILLS
Ethan 1st, Lucas 3rd ~ Junior Handlers
​
Classic Head ~ 1st Eclipse
Outstanding Hindquarters ~ 2nd Davena
Kid Doe under 6 mths ~ 2nd Firefly & 3rd Fleur
Junior Doe 12 mths to 2 years ~ 3rd Envy
Junior Doe 2 yrs & under 3 yrs ~ 1st Davena
Adult Doe 3 yrs & under 5 ~ 1st Beauty
2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 1st Davena & Beauty
Breeders Pair ~ 1st Davena & Envy
CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Davena
CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Beauty
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Davena
SUPREME CHAMPION ~ Davena
URAIDLA SHOW 2018
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ JULIE BUTTERY
Ethan 3rd ~ Junior Handlers
​
Classic Head ~ 2nd Eclipse
Best Presented ~ 2nd Edmund
Outstanding Hindquarters ~ 2nd Davena
Junior Doe 2 yrs & under 3 yrs ~ 1st Davena
Adult Doe 3 yrs & under 5 ~ 1st Beauty, 2nd Brambles
Junior Buck 12 mths & under 2 years ~ 2nd Ethan, 3rd Edmund
Junior Buck 2 yrs & under 3 ~ 1st Danny Boy
Sire or Dam & one progeny ~ 2nd Beauty & Danny Boy
Breeders Pair ~ 3rd Davena & Envy
2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 2nd Davena & Beauty
Fancy Dress ~ 2nd Ethan & Eclipse, Lucas & Firefly
CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Davena
CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Beauty
RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Brambles
RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK ~ Danny Boy
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Davena
URAIDLA SHOW 2018
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ JULIE BUTTERY
Ethan 3rd ~ Junior Handlers
​
Classic Head ~ 2nd Eclipse
Best Presented ~ 2nd Edmund
Outstanding Hindquarters ~ 2nd Davena
Junior Doe 2 yrs & under 3 yrs ~ 1st Davena
Adult Doe 3 yrs & under 5 ~ 1st Beauty, 2nd Brambles
Junior Buck 12 mths & under 2 years ~ 2nd Ethan, 3rd Edmund
Junior Buck 2 yrs & under 3 ~ 1st Danny Boy
Sire or Dam & one progeny ~ 2nd Beauty & Danny Boy
Breeders Pair ~ 3rd Davena & Envy
2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 2nd Davena & Beauty
Fancy Dress ~ 2nd Ethan & Eclipse, Lucas & Firefly
CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Davena
CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Beauty
RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Brambles
RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK ~ Danny Boy
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Davena
BUCK SHOW 2018
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ SUE RYAN
​
Outstanding Hindquarters ~ 1st Fleming Park Nutmeg
Superior Forequarters ~ 1st Fleming Park Nutmeg
Buck 12 months & under 2 yrs ~ 1st Briar Rose Ethan, 3rd Briar Rose Edmund
Gentlemen s Club ~ 1st Fleming Park Nutmeg, 2nd Kidunot Superstar
​
Sire & one progeny ~ Fleming Park Nutmeg & Briar Rose Danny Boy
Breeders Pair ~ 3rd Briar Rose Elrond & Briar Rose Faramir
2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 2nd Briar Rose Fangorn Forrest & Briar Rose Falcon, 3rd Briar Rose Danny Boy & Benclue Cosmic
​
MT PLESANT SHOW 2019
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ LYNNE CARTER & LEE HARRISON (cadet)
Ashlea 2nd ~ Senior Handlers
​
Best Presented ~ 1st Kirrasum Kidz Little Legend
Outstanding Hindquarters ~ 2nd Briar Rose Eclipse
Wether not to exceed 12 months ~ Briar Rose Fangorn Forrest
Kid Doe under 6 months ~ 1st Briar Rose Fern & 3rd Galadria
Kid Doe 6 months & under 12 months ~1st Briar Rose Fantasia & 3rd Briar Rose Firefly
Junior Doe 12 months & under 2 yrs ~ 2nd Briar Rose Eclipse
Junior Doe 2 yrs & under 3 yrs ~ 3rd Briar Rose Dixie
Adult Doe 3 yrs & under 5 ~ 2nd Briar Rose Cienna
Adult Doe over 5 years ~ 1st Fleming Park Brambles
Kid Buck under 6 months ~ 2nd Briar Rose Froddo Baggins & 3rd Gus Gus
Junior Buck 2 yrs & under 3 ~ 2nd Briar Rose Danny Boy
Breeders Pair ~ 2nd Briar Rose Fantasia & Eclipse
2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 1st Briar Rose Froddo Baggins & Francine
Fancy Dress ~ Lucas & Firefly
RESERVE CHAMPION WETHER ~ Briar Rose Fangorn Forrest
CHAMPION KID DOE ~ Briar Rose Fantasia
RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Briar Rose Cienna
BEST KID IN SHOW ~ Briar Rose Fantasia
MT BARKER SHOW 2019
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ ANDREW GOSSIP & LEE HARRISON (cadet)
1st Ethan & 2nd Lucas ~ Junior Handlers
​
Classic Head ~ 3rd Fleming Park Brambles
Outstanding Forequarters ~ 1st Briar Rose Enya & 3rd Firefly
Kid Doe under 6 months ~ 2nd Briar Rose Galadria
Junior Doe 12 months & under 2 yrs ~ 3rd Briar Rose Eclipse
Adult Doe 3 yrs & under 5 ~ 1st Briar Rose Cienna
Adult Doe 5 years & over ~ 1st Fleming Park Brambles
Sire or Dam & one progeny ~ 2nd Fleming Park Brambles & Briar Rose Fantasia
Breeders Pair ~ 3rd Briar Rose Cienna & Eclipse
2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 1st (Bucko Felix) & 4th (Fleming Park Bilbo Baggins)
CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Briar Rose Cienna
RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Fleming Park Brambles
​
COONAWARRA SHOW 2019
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ MURRAY GRILLS & LEE HARRISON (cadet)
1st Ethan Miller, 3rd Lucas Miller ~ Junior Handler
​
Superior Forequarters ~ 3rd Briar Rose Enya
Kid Doe under 6 mths ~ 1st Briar Rose Fern
Kid Doe 6 mths to 12 mths ~ 3rd Briar Rose Firefly
Junior Doe 12 mths & under 2 yrs ~ 2nd Briar Rose Eclipse
Adult Doe 3 yrs & under 5 ~ 1st Briar Rose Cienna
​
Breeders Pair ~ 2nd
2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 1st Briar Rose Cienna & Briar Rose Dixie
​
CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Briar Rose Cienna
SUPREME CHAMPION ~ Briar Rose Cienna
COONAWARRA SHOW 2019
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ MURRAY GRILLS & LEE HARRISON (cadet)
1st Ethan Miller, 3rd Lucas Miller ~ Junior Handler
​
Superior Forequarters ~ 3rd Briar Rose Enya
Kid Doe under 6 mths ~ 1st Briar Rose Fern
Kid Doe 6 mths to 12 mths ~ 3rd Briar Rose Firefly
Junior Doe 12 mths & under 2 yrs ~ 2nd Briar Rose Eclipse
Adult Doe 3 yrs & under 5 ~ 1st Briar Rose Cienna
​
Breeders Pair ~ 2nd
2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 1st Briar Rose Cienna & Briar Rose Dixie
​
CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Briar Rose Cienna
SUPREME CHAMPION ~ Briar Rose Cienna
GAWLER SHOW 2019
Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...
JUDGE ~ LINDA SCHMIDT
1st Ethan Miller, 3rd Lucas Miller ~ Junior Handler
​
Superior Forequarters ~ 3rd Briar Rose Davena
Kid Doe under 6 mths ~ 1st Briar Rose Galaxy Moon
Kid Doe 6 mths to 12 mths ~ 2nd Briar Rose Fern
Adult Doe 3 yrs & under 5 ~ 1st Briar Rose Davena & 2nd Briar Rose Cienna
Adult Doe 5 yrs & over ~ 1st Briar Rose Beauty
Kid Buck under 6 mths ~ 2nd Gandulf the Grey
Kid Buck 6 mthd to 12 mths ~ 2nd Kirrasum Kids Little Legend
Junior Buck 12 mths & under 2 yrs ~ 1st Benclue Cosmic
​
Breeders Trio ~ 1st
Sire or Dam & 1 progeny ~ 2nd Briar Rose Daven & Briar Rose Galaxy Moon
Fancy Dress ~ 1st Ethan & Faith
RESERVE CHAMPION KID DOE ~ Briar Rose Galaxy Moon
CHAMPION ADULT DOE & CHAMPION ADULT IN SHOW ~ Briar Rose Davena
RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Briar Rose Cienna
RESERVE CHAMPION BUCK KID ~ Kirrasum Kidz Little Legend
CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK ~ Benclue Cosmic