ADELAIDE ROYAL  SHOW 2016

Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...

JUDGE ~ MURRAY GRILLS

Taryn, Ethan & Lucas ~ Junior Handlers

Best Presented ~ 1st Calypso

Classic Head ~ 2nd Captain Blackbeard

Superior Forequarters ~ 1st Cindarella

Kid Doe under 6 months ~ 3rd Davena

Junior Doe 12 months to 2 years ~ 2nd Cindarella & 3rd Calypso

Junior Doe 2 to 3 years ~ 1st Licorice & 3rd Brambles

Kid Buck under 6 months ~ 1st Draco

Two progeny same Sire or Dam ~ 3rd Calypson & Cindarella

CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Licorice

CHAMPION JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Licorice

MT BARKER  SHOW 2016

Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...

JUDGE ~ MICHAEL GADD

Taryn, Ethan & Lucas ~ Junior Handlers

Broad Ribbon champions:

RESERVE CHAMPION KID DOE ~ Cindarella

RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Beauty  

CHAMPION ADULT BUCK ~ Sam

RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Mouse

CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Miss Polly

CHAMPION ADULT IN SHOW ~ Miss Polly

SUPREME EXHIBIT IN SHOW ~ Miss Polly

PORTLAND  SHOW 2016

Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...

JUDGE ~ MURRAY GRILLS

Ethan ~ 3rd Junior Handler

Superior Forequarters ~ 1st Beauty

Kid Doe 6 to 12 months ~ 1st Cindarella

Junior Doe 12 months to 2 years ~ 1st Beauty & 2nd Calypso

Junior Doe 2 to 3 years ~ 2nd Brambles

Breeders Pair ~ 1st Beauty & Calypso

Sire or Dam & one progeny ~ 2nd Miss Polly & Calypso

CHAMPION KID DOE ~ Cindarella

RESERVE JUNIOR DOE ~ Beauty

BENDIGO  SHOW 2016

Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...

JUDGE ~ MICHAEL GADD

Ethan ~ Junior Handlers

Kid Doe under 6 months ~ 1st Daphne

Junior Doe 12 months to 2 years ~ 1st Cindarella

Junior Doe 2 to 3 years ~ 1st Licorice

RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Licorice

CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Cindarella

CHAMPION JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Cindarella

SUPREME EXHIBIT IN SHOW ~ Cindarella

PT  ELLIOT  2017

Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...

JUDGE ~ JOCELYN FRY

Ethan 1st, Tom Blenkiron 2nd & Ashlea O'Connell 3rd ~ Junior Handlers

Fancy Costume ~ 1st Edmund & 3rd Eclipse

Classic Head ~ 1st Beauty

Kid Doe Under 6 months ~ 1st Eclipse

Kid Buck Under 6 months ~ 1St Edmund, 2nd Ethan & 3rd Elias

CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Calypso

CHAMPION ADULT/SENIOR DOE & CHAMPION ADULT IN SHOW ~ Beauty

RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT/SENIOR DOE ~ Brambles

RESERVE CHAMPION KID BUCK ~ Edmund

CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK ~ Danny Boy

SUPREME EXHIBIT IN SHOW ~ Beauty

MT PLEASANT SHOW 2017

Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...

JUDGE ~ MARZ ANDREWS

Taryn, Ethan 1st & Lucas 2nd ~ Junior Handlers

Broad ribbon champions:

RESERVE CHAMPION KID DOE ~ Daphne

RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Beauty

RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Brambles  

CHAMPION KID BUCK ~ Dare Devil

CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Calypso

PORTLAND  SHOW 2017

Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...

JUDGE ~ MARZ ANDREWS

Lucas 3rd ~ Junior Handlers

Broad ribbon champions:

CHAMPION KID DOE ~ Daphne

RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Brambles

CHAMPION KID IN SHOW ~ Daphne

ADELAIDE ROYAL 2017

Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...

JUDGE ~ LYNN WICKENDEN

Ethan 2nd & Lucas 3rd ~ Junior Handlers

Best Presented ~ 1st Daphne

Classic Head ~ 1st Brambles

Superior Forequarters ~ 2nd Brambles

Junior Doe 12 months to 2 years ~ 1st Daphne & 2nd Davena

2 Progeny from Same sire or dam ~ 1st Daphne & Danny Boy

CHAMPION KID DOE & CHAMPION KID IN SHOW ~ Dixie

CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Calypso

RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Daphne

CHAMPION ADULT/SENIOR DOE & CHAMPION ADULT IN SHOW ~ Brambles

CHAMPION KID BUCK ~ Dare Devil

CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK & CHAMPION JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Danny Boy

SUPREME EXHIBIT IN SHOW ~ Danny Boy

MT BARKER SHOW 2017

Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...

JUDGE ~ JULIE BUTTERY

Ethan 1st & Lucas 2nd ~ Junior Handlers

Broad ribbon champions:

RESERVE CHAMPION KID DOE ~ Daphne

CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Beauty

RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Brambles

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Beauty

GAWLER SHOW 2018

Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...

Ethan 2nd ~ Junior Handlers

Classic Head ~ 3rd Brambles

Outstanding Hindquarters ~ 1st Davena & 3rd Eclipse

Superior Forequarters ~ 3rd Brambles

Kid Doe under 6 mths ~ 1st Firefly & 3rd Faith

Kid Doe 6 mths & under 12 mths ~ 3rd Enya

Junior Doe 12 mths to 2 years ~ 2nd Envy 

Junior Doe 2 yrs & under 3 yrs ~ 1st Davena

Adult Doe 3 yrs & under 5 ~ 1st Brambles

Kid Buck 6 mths & under 12 mths ~ 1st Ethan

Junior Buck 2 yrs to 3 yrs ~ 1st Danny Boy

Sire or Dam & 1 Progeny ~ 2nd Brambles & Ethan

Breeders Pair ~ 1st Davena & Envy

2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 1st Envy & Eclipse

CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Davena

CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Brambles

CHAMPION KID BUCK ~ Ethan

RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK ~ Danny Boy

GAWLER SHOW 2018

Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...

JUDGE ~ LINDA SCHMIDT

Ethan 2nd ~ Junior Handlers

Classic Head ~ 3rd Brambles

Outstanding Hindquarters ~ 1st Davena & 3rd Eclipse

Superior Forequarters ~ 3rd Brambles

Kid Doe under 6 mths ~ 1st Firefly & 3rd Faith

Kid Doe 6 mths & under 12 mths ~ 3rd Enya

Junior Doe 12 mths to 2 years ~ 2nd Envy 

Junior Doe 2 yrs & under 3 yrs ~ 1st Davena

Adult Doe 3 yrs & under 5 ~ 1st Brambles

Kid Buck 6 mths & under 12 mths ~ 1st Ethan

Junior Buck 2 yrs to 3 yrs ~ 1st Danny Boy

Sire or Dam & 1 Progeny ~ 2nd Brambles & Ethan

Breeders Pair ~ 1st Davena & Envy

2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 1st Envy & Eclipse

CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Davena

CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Brambles

CHAMPION KID BUCK ~ Ethan

RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK ~ Danny Boy

ADELAIDE ROYAL 2018

Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...

JUDGE ~ KEREN MUTHSAM

Lucas 3rd ~ Junior Handlers

Best Presented ~ 1st Davena

Classic Head ~ 1st Beauty, 4th Enya

Outstanding Hindquarters ~ 2nd Beauty

Superior Forequarters ~ 3rd Beauty

Kid Doe under 6 mths ~ 1st Faith, 2nd Firefly

Kid Doe 6 mthS to 12 mths ~ 1st Enya

Junior Doe 12 months to 2 years ~ 1st Eclipse & 3rd Envy

Junior Doe 2 years to 3 years ~ 1st Davena

Adult Doe 3 years & under 5 ~ 1st Beauty, 2nd Brambles

2 Progeny from Same sire or dam ~ 1st Daphne & Danny Boy

CHAMPION KID DOE & CHAMPION KID IN SHOW ~ Enya

CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE & CHAMPION JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Davena

RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Beauty

SUPREME EXHIBIT IN SHOW & BEST MINIATURE ALL BREEDS IN SHOW ~ Davena

MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR IN SHOW

MOST SUCCESSFUL BREEDER IN SHOW

PT ELLIOT  2018

Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...

JUDGE ~ JOCELYN FRY

Ethan 1st, Lucas 3rd ~ Junior Handlers

Kid Doe under 6 mths ~ 1st Fleur

Kid Doe 6 mths & under 12 mths ~ 1st Enya

Junior Doe 12 mths & under 2 yrs ~ 3rd Envy

Junior Doe 2 yrs & under 3 yrs ~ 1st Davena

Adult Doe 3 yrs & under 5 ~ 1st Beauty, 2nd Brambles

Junior Buck 12 mths to 2 yrs ~ 1st Eleazar, 3rd Ethan

Sire or Dam & 1 Progeny ~ 2nd Brambles & Ethan

Breeders Pair ~ 1st Davena & Eclipse

2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 1st Davena & Beauty

CHAMPION KID DOE ~ Enya

CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Davena

CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Beauty

RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Brambles

CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK ~ Eleazar

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Davena

MOUNT GAMBIER SHOW 2018

Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...

JUDGE ~ MURRAY GRILLS

Ethan 1st, Lucas 3rd ~ Junior Handlers

Classic Head ~ 1st Eclipse

Outstanding Hindquarters ~ 2nd Davena

Kid Doe under 6 mths ~ 2nd Firefly & 3rd Fleur

Junior Doe 12 mths to 2 years ~ 3rd Envy 

Junior Doe 2 yrs & under 3 yrs ~ 1st Davena

Adult Doe 3 yrs & under 5 ~ 1st Beauty

2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 1st Davena & Beauty

Breeders Pair ~ 1st Davena & Envy

CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Davena

CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Beauty

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Davena

SUPREME CHAMPION ~ Davena

URAIDLA SHOW 2018

Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...

JUDGE ~ JULIE BUTTERY

Ethan 3rd ~ Junior Handlers

Classic Head ~ 2nd Eclipse

Best Presented ~ 2nd Edmund

Outstanding Hindquarters ~ 2nd Davena

Junior Doe 2 yrs & under 3 yrs ~ 1st Davena

Adult Doe 3 yrs & under 5 ~ 1st Beauty, 2nd Brambles

Junior Buck 12 mths & under 2 years ~ 2nd Ethan, 3rd Edmund

Junior Buck 2 yrs & under 3 ~ 1st Danny Boy

Sire or Dam & one progeny ~ 2nd Beauty & Danny Boy

Breeders Pair ~ 3rd Davena & Envy

2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 2nd Davena & Beauty

Fancy Dress ~ 2nd Ethan & Eclipse, Lucas & Firefly

CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Davena

CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Beauty

RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Brambles

RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK ~ Danny Boy

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Davena

URAIDLA SHOW 2018

Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...

JUDGE ~ JULIE BUTTERY

Ethan 3rd ~ Junior Handlers

Classic Head ~ 2nd Eclipse

Best Presented ~ 2nd Edmund

Outstanding Hindquarters ~ 2nd Davena

Junior Doe 2 yrs & under 3 yrs ~ 1st Davena

Adult Doe 3 yrs & under 5 ~ 1st Beauty, 2nd Brambles

Junior Buck 12 mths & under 2 years ~ 2nd Ethan, 3rd Edmund

Junior Buck 2 yrs & under 3 ~ 1st Danny Boy

Sire or Dam & one progeny ~ 2nd Beauty & Danny Boy

Breeders Pair ~ 3rd Davena & Envy

2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 2nd Davena & Beauty

Fancy Dress ~ 2nd Ethan & Eclipse, Lucas & Firefly

CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE ~ Davena

CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Beauty

RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Brambles

RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK ~ Danny Boy

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Davena

BUCK SHOW 2018

Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...

JUDGE ~ SUE RYAN

Outstanding Hindquarters ~ 1st Fleming Park Nutmeg

Superior Forequarters ~ 1st Fleming Park Nutmeg

Buck 12 months & under 2 yrs ~ 1st Briar Rose Ethan, 3rd Briar Rose Edmund

Gentlemen s Club ~ 1st Fleming Park Nutmeg, 2nd Kidunot Superstar

Sire & one progeny ~ Fleming Park Nutmeg & Briar Rose Danny Boy

Breeders Pair ~ 3rd Briar Rose Elrond & Briar Rose Faramir

2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 2nd Briar Rose Fangorn Forrest & Briar Rose Falcon, 3rd Briar Rose Danny Boy & Benclue Cosmic

MT PLESANT SHOW 2019

Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...

JUDGE ~ LYNNE CARTER & LEE HARRISON (cadet)

Ashlea 2nd ~ Senior Handlers

Best Presented ~ 1st Kirrasum Kidz Little Legend

Outstanding Hindquarters ~ 2nd Briar Rose Eclipse

Wether not to exceed 12 months ~ Briar Rose Fangorn Forrest

Kid Doe under 6 months ~ 1st Briar Rose Fern & 3rd Galadria

Kid Doe 6 months & under 12 months ~1st Briar Rose Fantasia & 3rd Briar Rose Firefly

Junior Doe 12 months & under 2 yrs ~ 2nd Briar Rose Eclipse

Junior Doe 2 yrs & under 3 yrs ~ 3rd Briar Rose Dixie

Adult Doe 3 yrs & under 5 ~ 2nd Briar Rose Cienna

Adult Doe over 5 years ~ 1st Fleming Park Brambles

Kid Buck under 6 months ~ 2nd Briar Rose Froddo Baggins & 3rd Gus Gus

Junior Buck 2 yrs & under 3 ~ 2nd Briar Rose Danny Boy

Breeders Pair ~ 2nd Briar Rose Fantasia & Eclipse

2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 1st Briar Rose Froddo Baggins & Francine

Fancy Dress ~ Lucas & Firefly

RESERVE CHAMPION WETHER ~ Briar Rose Fangorn Forrest

CHAMPION KID DOE ~ Briar Rose Fantasia

RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Briar Rose Cienna 

BEST KID IN SHOW ~ Briar Rose Fantasia 

MT BARKER SHOW 2019

Briar Rose Miniature Stud Results...

JUDGE ~ ANDREW GOSSIP & LEE HARRISON (cadet)

1st Ethan & 2nd Lucas ~ Junior Handlers

Classic Head ~ 3rd Fleming Park Brambles

Outstanding Forequarters ~ 1st Briar Rose Enya & 3rd Firefly

Kid Doe under 6 months ~ 2nd Briar Rose Galadria

Junior Doe 12 months & under 2 yrs ~ 3rd Briar Rose Eclipse

Adult Doe 3 yrs & under 5 ~ 1st Briar Rose Cienna

Adult Doe 5 years & over ~ 1st Fleming Park Brambles

Sire or Dam & one progeny ~ 2nd Fleming Park Brambles & Briar Rose Fantasia

Breeders Pair ~ 3rd Briar Rose Cienna & Eclipse

2 Progeny from same Sire or Dam ~ 1st (Bucko Felix) & 4th (Fleming Park Bilbo Baggins)

CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Briar Rose Cienna

RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT DOE ~ Fleming Park Brambles